Rope Eye, Aluminum

The Blue Wave Rope Eye is made from lightweight marine grade aluminum. It has an eye-catching design, solid construction and smooth look. Opens opportunities for use with HMPE ropes.
In stock
SKU
BWRA82
From €53.99 €53.99
The Blue Wave Rope Eye is made from lightweight marine grade aluminum. It has an eye-catching design, solid construction and smooth look. Opens opportunities for use with HMPE ropes.
- More opportunities to benefit from UHMWPE and UHMW ropes
- Unique and slim design
- Easy and viable to use and assemble
- Marine grade aluminum
- Easy to fit to existing rigging screws and deck fittings.
- Backed by a full range of high quality rigging hardware.
Specifications
drawing premiumropes BWRA82
ART. NO.ROPEAD1D2D3D4L1L2L3BK/KGKG100
BWRA82080448198,58848121228002,2
BWRA8211055102411,5101266161643004,8
BWRA8212066132713111475181861007,5
BWRA8216088164016,516201062929890019,8
BWRA82191010194519,3182412234341220029
BWRA82221212215422,5213014138381690045,6
BWRA82251414246526263416842422460080,6
BWRA82281616267628,53040201575733500128,3
More Information
Diameter 4 mm, 5 mm, 6 mm, 8 mm, 10 mm, 12 mm, 14 mm, 16 mm

Send us a message via Whatsapp

Chat with us